Cisco Catalyst 2960S Series

WS-C2960S-24PS-L

Image of WS-C2960S-24PS-L

About

Cisco Catalyst 2960-S Series Switch WS-C2960S-24PS-L is outstanding with its Power over Ethernet (PoE) capacity. This model has the Power supply options with 370W total fixed power supplies for POE switches as 12 ports up to 30W per switch port or 24 ports up to 15.4W per switch port. In addition to this, Cisco WS-C2960S-24PS-L’s 24 PoE ports are also Ethernet 10/100/1000 ports and this device provides new FlexStack switch stacking capability with 4 One Gigabit Ethernet uplink ports with Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) with 20Gbps throughput performance.

Product Availability

New
Refurbished
Pre-Refurbished

Product Specs

Product CodeWS-C2960S-24PS-L
Enclosure TypeRack-mountable - 1U
Feature SetLAN Base
Uplink InterfacesFour 1G Small Form-Factor Pluggable(SFP)
Downlink Ports24 × Ethernet 10/100/1000 PoE+ ports
PoE capacity370W
Expansion Slot(s)1 (total) / 1 (free) x Stacking Module
Switching capacity176 Gbps
Forwarding performance (64-byte packet size)41.7 Mpps
DRAM128 MB
Flash Memory64 MB Flash
Dimensions44.5 × 38.6 × 4.5 cm
Package Weight10.65 Kg

Configuration

[object Object] imageC2960S-STACKCatalyst 2960S FlexStack Stack Module optional for LAN Base
[object Object] imageGLC-LH-SMGE SFP, LC connector LX/LH transceiver
[object Object] imageGLC-SX-MMD1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module, MMF, 850nm, DOM
[object Object] imageCAB-CONSOLE-RJ45Console Cable 6ft with RJ45 and DB9F

Enquire about this product

© 2019, Network Hardware Distribution
Disclaimer: NH Distribution is not affiliated with Cisco Systems, nor an Official Hardware Distributor of Cisco Systems